Eastern Europe Bat Patches


Please allow time for images to load, Updated 5 September, 2016






RUSSIAN FORCES


*Forces of Special Assignment
Red-Banner Military Region

*KGB-GRU-CS2
(Michael Huxtable)

*Forces of Special Assignment
Red-Banner Military Region

(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens

Putin and the GRU symbol
. .

Forces of Special Assignment
Red-Banner Military Region

*Forces of Special Assignment
Red-Banner Military Region

(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens)

Electronic Warfare Battery
2.01 Division / Tajikistan
(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens)

*Special Assignment Recon Group
Bosnia - Hertzegovina

Special Assignment Recon/Intel
Bosnia - Herzegovina
(variation)

North Caucasus Military Dist.
Special Forces Brigade
(P. Tamm)

Military Faculty
State University

Russian Recon
Tajikistan
(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens)
.

Russian MVD
Ministry of Internal Affairs
(DeMeritens)

Russian Recon
Tajikistan
(DeMeritens)
. . .

Russian Special Forces
Recon Team Interior Troops
(P. Tamm)

Russian Special Forces
34th Spetsnaz Brigade
Recon Team Interior Troops

Russian Special Forces
34th Spetsnaz Brigade
Recon Team Interior Troops

MVD SpecialUnit
Ministry of Internal Affairs
Russian
(DeMeritens)

Spetsnaz
Baltic
(DeMeritens)

Ministry of Internal Affairs
100th Spetsnaz Recon Unit
Dom River

Ministry of Internal Affairs
100th Spetsnaz Recon Unit
Dom River
(P. Tamm)

Special Purpose Independent Div.
of the Internal Troops
of Internal Affairs Regt. ODON

(DeMeritens)

Russian Recon
Tajikistan
(DeMeritens)

Military Intelligence
(Michael Huxtable)

Russian Military Intelligence

Russian Military Intelligence

Russian Military Intelligence

(DeMeritens)

RUSSIAN NAVAL FORCES


Naval Intel
(DeMeritens)

Naval Intel
(DeMeritens)

Naval Intel
(DeMeritens)

Naval Intel
(DeMeritens)

Russian Navy Intel Ship
(de Meritens)

Russian Pacific Fleet
Recon
(DeMeritens)

Russian Pacific Fleet
165th Intel Company
Naval Infantry Regiment

Spetsnaz Diver
(DeMeritens)

Spetsnaz
Black Sea Fleet
(DeMeritens)

Spetsnaz
Black Sea Fleet
(DeMeritens)

Russian Navy Intel Ship
(de Meritens)

Russian Navy Intel Ship
(de Meritens)

Russian Navy Ships
(de Meritens)

(DeMeritens)
See USN-VP-24 patches
elsewhere on this web-site

CCB-201 Russian Navy Intel Ship
(de Meritens)

RUSSIAN AIRBORNE FORCES


Special Forces - Spetsnaz
Trans-Polar region
Special DET

*Special Forces - Spetsnaz
Paratroop
(Michael Huxtable)

Special Forces - Spetsnaz
Paratroop
(W-P. Friedrich)

Special Forces - Spetsnaz
Trans-Polar region
Special DET

Russian Special Forces
SpetsnazParatroop
(Michael Huxtable)

14th Spetsnaz Brigade GRU
KABO 14

14th Spetsnaz Brigade GRU
KABO 14

Armed Recon #16
Central Intelligence Department
General Staff Armed Forces

(DeMeritens)

Russian MVD
Ministry of Internal Affairs
(DeMeritens)

102nd Separate Recon
Airborne BN
Intel, Russian General Staff
(P. Tamm)

(DeMeritens)

Russia Marines
Black Sea Fleet

Russia Marines
Black Sea Fleet
(DeMeritens)

Russia Marines
Black Sea Fleet
(DeMeritens)

Special Brigade
Combat Swimmers
Intel Dept, General Staff
(P. Tamm)

(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens)
. .

BELARUS FORCES



Belarus
Forces of Special Assignment

Belarus
Forces of Special Assignment

(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens)

(DeMeritens)

Belarus
Forces of Special Assignment

BelarusAirborne Recon
(DeMeritens)

Belarus KGB
52nd Radio-Location Center
1992

Belarus Recon
(DeMeritens)

Byelorussa
Dept. Coutner-Intel Service
Committee State Security

Belarus MVD Troop 5525
Gomel City
(DeMeritens)

Belarus?
(DeMeritens)

Belarus
Spetsnaz Training
(DeMeritens)

Belarus
Spetsnaz Training
(DeMeritens)

Belarus
153rd Special Brigade

Belarus Militia
5525th Special Platoon

Belarus AFB
116th Bomb Group?
. .

BelarusArmy
1019th Recon

Belarus Army
244th Radio Recon

Belarus Army
682 Radio Co.

Belarus'Minsk'

.

MISCELLANEOUS EASTERN EUROPE


Czech Republik
4th Parachute Brigade
(de Meritens)

(DeMeritens)

Czech Republik / 41. CRC
Control and Reporting Center
(W-P. Friedrich)

Yugoslavian
239th LBAE
Fighter-Bomber Sqd.
'Vampires'

Poland
4th LLRP/Recon BN
(de Meritens)

Polish Airforce Unit?
Unknown
(W-P. Friedrich)

Poland
9th Electronic Warfare Regt.
(A. Chaney)

Polish AirForce
Fighter Squadron / 2-PLM
The vast majority of these images were donated by Richard de Meritens. For a general overview of his large collection: de Meritens

richard.de-meritens@wanadoo.fr

No Data / Unknowns?


(de Meritens)


(DeMeritens)



(DeMeritens)

(deMeritens)

Tupolev 22M, 1st Guards

(DeMeritens)
.